Sarah (unluckycharms) wrote,
Sarah
unluckycharms

1. What facial feature do you find the most attractive on others? eyes
2. Would you vote for a woman candidate for president? yeah if they were the best candidate and could do the job
3. Would you marry for money?no
4. Have you had braces? no
5. Do you pluck your eyebrows? no
6. Do you ever cut or hurt yourself? nope
7. When was the last time you had a hickey? few years ago
8. Could you live without a computer? yeah but it would take awhile to get used to
9. Do you use ICQ, AOL Buddy list etc..? yeah
10. If so, how many people are on your list(s)? around 100
11. If you could live in any past time period, which would it be? the 50's or the 30's
12. Do you drink enough water? yes
13. Do you wear shoes in the house or take them off?take them off
14. What is your favorite fruit? srawberries
15. Do you eat wheat bread or white?wheat its better for you
16. What is your favorite place to visit? i dunno i like being in so many different places

17. What is the last movie you saw? Angus it was on TV this morning
18. Do you kiss on the first date? I have
19. Are you photogenic? no
20. Do you dream in color or black and white? I don't really remeber my dreams
21. Are you wearing fingernail polish? yes
22. Do you have any dimples? not really
23. Do you remember being born? nope
24. Why do you take surveys?just wasting time til i leave for weezer
25. Do you drink alcohol? nope sxe
26. Did you like or do you like high school?not really
27. What is the most beautiful language? japanese
28. When you are asleep do you like being kissed awake? i dunno its never hapened
29. Do you like sunrises or sunsets the most? sunsets
30. Do you want to live to be 100? no I don't want to watch everyone i love die
31. Do you think women should be expected to shave their body hair? no
32. Do you like salty food or sugary food the most? sugar
33. Is a flat stomach important to you? no i don't really care
34. Do you or have you played with a ouija board? yeah
35. Are you loyal? to some people
36. Are you tolerant of other people's beliefs? depends on what it is
37. When you watch movies at home, do you like the lights on or off? off
38. Do you believe in magic? no
39. Do you have nightmares frequently? no
40. Do you like your nose? meh i don't really stare at my nose all tht much I guess its alright
41. Do you like abstract art? depends on the art
42. Do you think you can draw well? no i hate my drawings
43. Do you listen to music daily? yeah 0
44. Do you like to watch cartoons? sometimes
45. At what age did you find out that Santa Claus wasn't real? I dunno i was pretty young like 6 or 7
46. How many pairs of shoes do have in your closet? quite a few
47. Do you like to wear the same shoes everyday or do you like a variety? I have a couple that i wear all the time
48. Do you write poetry? i used too
49. Do you snore?not that i know of
50. Do you sleep more on your back, front, or sides? on my side
51. Would you rather have a poodle or a rottweiler? a cat
52. Do you lick stamps? if i have to end something in the mail
53. Do you use an electric can opener? yeah
54. Have you ridden in a hot air balloon? yes
55. Which hurts the most, physical or emotional pain? emotional
56. Do you think balding men should shave their heads? depends on the guy
57. Do you know anyone who is clinically depressed? yes
58. Do you prefer a piano or a violin? they are both very pretty and have points which i like but i'm going to say the piano
59. Are you a sex addict? not really
60. Do you know someone who has cancer? i have
61. Do you hunt? no
62. Do you like fast food joints, or expensive restaurants? I don't really eat at either
63. Would you rather visit a zoo or an art museum? I dunno i like both and both would be fun
64. Do you have a middle name? Yes
65. Are you basically a happy person? yeah
66. Are you tired? always
67. Did you drink anything with caffeine in it today? no
68. Have you ever met anyone off the internet? no
69. How many phones do you have in your house? 5
70. How long is your hair? meh between chin and shoulders I'm growingit
71. Do you get along with your parents? when my brothers not around
72. What color of eyes do you prefer? blue and green
73. Are you an active person? sometimes
74. What medications do you take? none
75. What does your bedroom look like? dark blue walls with a sorta silver/blue ceiling and trim, a big birch wood bed with birch high selves on either side and mirrored end tables , i birchdreeser and a mirrored vanity.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments